Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 1
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 10 Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
Conference
10:11.95
5/14/2016
Isis Diaz - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
10:37.03
5/10/2014
Natalia Quintero - Eagles
Eastern Open
12:41.46
5/19/2007
Jasmine Gill - Running Warriors
Western Lge.
10:55.41
5/4/2019
Myla Pasley - Storm
Qual Mark
13:10.00
Event 11 Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
Conference
9:56.98
5/17/2009
Ryan M Alexander - Storm
Eastern Lge.
9:56.98
5/17/2009
Ryan M Alexander - Storm
Eastern Open
11:42.55
5/4/2013
Vincent Mancillas - Bears
Western Lge.
10:03.18
1997
Timmy Hearst - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
11:30.00
Event 12 Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
Conference
10:07.75
5/30/2009
Sarah L Baxter - SV Rebels
Eastern Lge.
10:46.92
5/20/2007
Kaylin Mahoney - Storm
Eastern Open
12:38.00
1997
Patricia Flores - Falcons
Western Lge.
10:23.50
5/18/2003
Brooke Russell - Ltn Warriors
Qual Mark
12:59.00
Event 13 Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
Conference
9:20.50
5/20/2007
Dylan Alexander - Running Warriors
Eastern Lge.
9:20.50
5/20/2007
Dylan Alexander - Running Warriors
Eastern Open
10:51.98
5/6/2017
Adam Moreira - Raiders
Western Lge.
9:28.44
2001
Jose Melena - Eagles
Qual Mark
11:01.00
Event 14 Girls 3000 Meter Run 15-18
Conference
11:01.83
1998
Erin Weesner - SV Rebels
Eastern Lge.
11:24.92
2000
Leanne Riggin - Running Warriors
Western Lge.
11:04.06
1997
Jaclyn Pedersen - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
13:40.00
Event 15 Boys 3000 Meter Run 15-18
Conference
9:27.17
5/19/2002
Jason Pedersen - SV Rebels
Eastern Open
12:05.44
4/30/2016
Pedro Lopez - Eagles
Western Lge.
9:27.17
2002
Jason Pedersen - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
13:20.00
Event 18 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
Conference
12.35
6/5/2010
Sasha Goff - Heat
Eastern Lge.
13.35
5/10/2014
Jazmin Jackson - Eagles
Eastern Open
16.11
5/17/2003
Cherise Dixon - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
12.86
5/23/2004
Tayler Johnson - United Track
Qual Mark
16.70
Event 19 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
Conference
12.34
1995
Chris Morgan - Golden Bears
Eastern Lge.
12.37
1995
Chris Morgan - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
15.17
5/18/2002
Stephen Wirthlin - Running Warriors
Western Lge.
12.87
5/23/2004
Dale Morgan - Eagles
Qual Mark
15.00
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 2
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
Conference
14.77
5/14/2016
Jazmin Jackson - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
15.52
5/12/2012
Brisa Guzman-Sanchez - Pacers
Eastern Open
19.90
1990
Marla Blaire - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
14.98
5/21/2006
Tayler Johnson - United Track
Qual Mark
19.60
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth
Conference
14.89
5/5/2018
Elijah Gipson - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
14.89
5/5/2018
Elijah Gipson - Pacers
Eastern Open
19.40
5/4/2013
Gonzalo Robledo III - Raiders
Western Lge.
15.84
5/5/2018
Sean Brown - Thimsha Tigers
Qual Mark
18.40
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" 15-18
Conference
16.14
5/10/2014
Claire Murray - Falcons
Eastern Lge.
19.58
5/13/2017
Delaney Sherman - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
16.14
5/10/2014
Claire Murray - LA Falcons
Qual Mark
21.00
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36" 15-18
Conference
14.63
5/12/2012
Theodore Howard - Eagles
Western Lge.
15.20
5/4/2019
Sean Brown - Thimsha Tigers
Qual Mark
19.70
Event 26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sub Gremlin
Conference
1:18.26
5/6/2017
San Fernando Valley Rush - Valley Rush
K Phillips, T Potts, J Boyd, S Austin
Eastern Open
1:22.72
4/30/2016
Northridge Pacers Track Club - Pacers
K Starr, E Snowden, K McCoy, D Egans
Event 27 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sub Gremlin
Conference
1:20.33
4/30/2016
Northridge Pacers Track Club - Pacers
Z Stokes, J Culver-Dupre, S Carpenter, T Roberson
Eastern Open
1:14.70
4/27/2019
West Valley Eagles TrackClub - Eagles
D Hardy, M Davis, X Thompson II, H Asante
Event 28 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gremlin
Conference
1:03.48
5/16/2009
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
L. Cole, S. Reed, T. Boyer, D. Collins
Eastern Lge.
1:05.35
5/4/2019
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
C Newt, C Goldson, Z Carruthers, J Boyd
Eastern Open
1:11.36
5/2/2015
North Valley Golden Bears - Bears
R Trice, L Dixon, H Lanier, S Thompson
Western Lge.
1:03.48
5/16/2009
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
L. Cole, S. Reed, T. Boyer, D. Collins
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gremlin
Conference
1:01.53
5/5/2012
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
D Reed, J Crawford, J Short, A Boardingham
Eastern Lge.
1:01.53
5/5/2012
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
D Reed, J Crawford, J Short, A Boardingham
Eastern Open
1:08.51
4/30/2016
Antelope Valley Track Club - Antelope Valley
T Craft, B Robinson, M Walker, C Roberts
Western Lge.
1:03.22
5/4/2019
San Fernando Rush - Rush
H Cross, D Franklin, P Buscemi, J Carter
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 3
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
Conference
56.21
5/10/2014
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
A Dawson, K Fletcher, A Thompson, C Collins
Eastern Lge.
56.21
5/10/2014
West Valley Eagles TrackClub - Eagles
A Dawson, K Fletcher, A Thompson, C Collins
Eastern Open
1:04.29
5/2/2015
West Valley Eagles TrackClub - Eagles
M Rivas, M Kodama, M Brooks, E Black
Western Lge.
56.75
5/17/2009
High Desert Heat - Desert Heat
K Jerro, S Ramsey, M Murphy, B Butts
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
Conference
53.61
5/5/2018
West Valley Eagles Track Club - Eagles
C Evans, K Celifie, K Miller, R Quinn
Eastern Lge.
53.61
5/5/2018
West Valley Eagles Track Club - Eagles
C Evans, K Celifie, K Miller, R Quinn
Eastern Open
1:00.37
1996
Valley Raiders - Valley Raiders
Western Lge.
55.19
5/17/2009
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Z Haney, J Stokes, D Coleman, R Hughes
Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
Conference
51.03
5/15/2011
High Desert Heat - Desert Heat
M Murphy, B Butts, K Jerro, S Ramsey
Eastern Lge.
52.31
1997
Valley Raiders - Valley Raiders
Eastern Open
57.57
5/16/2009
Northridge Pacers - Northridge Pacers
R Luu, J Mogab, O Rodgers, T Brown
Western Lge.
51.03
5/15/2011
High Desert Heat - Desert Heat
M Murphy, B Butts, K Jerro, S Ramsey
Event 33 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
Conference
49.65
1990
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
50.20
5/12/2012
Northridge Pacers - Pacers
N Bombata, R Ross, J Pledger, J Wilson-Richardson
Eastern Open
55.97
5/4/2013
Northridge Pacers - Northridge Pacers
D Butts, J Carver, K Fuentes, K Howell
Western Lge.
52.20
5/5/2018
Santa Clarita Track Club - Storm
A Geukens, O Ogbuagu, C Ogbu, N Valenzuela
Event 34 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
Conference
48.03
1995
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
49.33
1999
Valley Raiders - Valley Raiders
Eastern Open
55.66
5/22/2004
Northridge Pacers - Northridge Pacers
A Hampton, P Bridges, K Wood, B Bridges
Western Lge.
49.07
1995
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
Conference
43.23
1992
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
44.66
5/12/2012
West Valley Eagles TrackClub - Eagles
T Brock, N Agbede, F Burns, L Lambert
Eastern Open
50.88
5/2/2015
So Cal Supersonics - So Cal Super
D Johnson, D Freeman, D Jamison, N Wyatt
Western Lge.
45.31
1992
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 15-18
Conference
50.52
1995
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
53.13
5/23/2010
Antelop Valley - AV
T Jasmine-Carr, S Quinn, K Marshall, I Purvis
Western Lge.
50.52
1995
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 4
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 15-18
Conference
44.35
1993
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
45.92
1993
North Valley Golden Bears - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
44.92
1992
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Event 42 Girls 1500 Meter Run Gremlin
Conference
5:49.34
5/14/2016
Abigail Weinstein - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
6:01.90
5/5/2012
Helena Hawkins - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
7:00.82
4/30/2016
Eva Orellana - Pacers
Western Lge.
5:58.33
2001
Julia Mills - Eagles
Qual Mark
6:59.28
Event 43 Boys 1500 Meter Run Gremlin
Conference
5:24.10
5/14/2016
Andrew Newchurch - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
5:38.11
5/10/2014
Prince Williams - Eagles
Eastern Open
6:25.89
4/27/2019
Kingston Florian - Pacers
Western Lge.
5:34.93
5/19/2007
Timothy Sterkel - Ltn Warriors
Qual Mark
6:30.56
Event 44 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
Conference
5:10.20
5/10/2014
Daniela Quintero - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
5:10.20
5/10/2014
Daniela Quintero - Eagles
Eastern Open
6:09.96
5/6/2017
Gemma Guzman - Supersonics
Western Lge.
5:13.62
5/23/2004
Katie Shirley - Ltn Warriors
Qual Mark
6:10.30
Event 45 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
Conference
4:58.09
5/5/2018
Emilio Oviedo - Storm
Eastern Lge.
5:03.20
5/20/2007
Ryan Alexander - Running Warriors
Eastern Open
5:38.33
5/5/2012
Justus Pratt - Eagles
Western Lge.
4:58.09
5/5/2018
Emilio Oviedo - Storm
Qual Mark
5:44.10
Event 46 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
Conference
4:51.37
1996
Eva Dencer - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Lge.
4:59.89
2000
Jessica Locke - Running Warriors
Eastern Open
5:52.51
1997
C. Munoz - Falcons
Western Lge.
4:58.99
5/18/2003
Sumer Marquette - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
5:40.40
Event 47 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
Conference
4:45.37
1997
Cary Dove - Golden Bears
Eastern Lge.
4:45.93
5/17/2009
Ryan M Alexander - Storm
Eastern Open
5:08.36
1997
A. Cok - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
4:51.03
5/18/2003
Paul Jesson - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
5:22.00
Event 48 Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
Conference
4:49.16
6/5/2004
Erin Baird - United Track
Eastern Lge.
4:56.52
2001
Brenda Cohen - Running Warriors
Eastern Open
5:38.82
5/19/2007
Stephanie Salas - Nvtt Track
Western Lge.
4:53.14
5/23/2004
Erin Baird - United Track
Qual Mark
5:33.50
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 5
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 49 Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
Conference
4:19.58
5/31/2008
Samuel Peckham - Ltn Warriors
Eastern Lge.
4:31.68
5/4/2019
Santiago Orozco - Bullets
Eastern Open
4:59.15
5/5/2012
Frank Hawkins - Pacers
Western Lge.
4:20.12
5/5/2018
Hector Martinez - Storm
Qual Mark
4:53.20
Event 50 Girls 1500 Meter Run 15-18
Conference
4:56.53
5/12/2018
Isabella Duarte - Storm
Eastern Lge.
5:10.70
5/23/2004
Kasey Vaughn - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
7:06.66
5/16/2009
Shayna Mullenger - Rng Warriors
Western Lge.
5:00.38
5/9/2015
McKenna Smith - LA Falcons
Qual Mark
6:29.00
Event 51 Boys 1500 Meter Run 15-18
Conference
4:24.07
6/1/2002
Jason Pedersen - SV Rebels
Eastern Lge.
4:50.61
5/5/2018
Jesse Kesling - Raiders
Eastern Open
5:47.19
5/14/2011
William Figaredo - Pacers
Western Lge.
4:25.66
1996
Mateo Gonzales - LV
Qual Mark
5:15.00
Event 54 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
Conference
1:31.25
5/6/2017
Kniyah Cook - Hawks
Eastern Open
1:32.29
4/27/2019
Kristine Woods - Antelope Valley
Event 55 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
Conference
1:26.28
4/30/2016
Logan Herrera - Eagles
Eastern Open
1:26.28
4/30/2016
Logan Herrera - Eagles
Event 56 Girls 400 Meter Dash Gremlin
Conference
1:11.44
5/11/2019
Khloe McCoy - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
1:15.65
5/4/2019
Khloe McCoy - Pacers
Eastern Open
1:27.69
4/27/2019
Isabella Leiva - Raiders
Western Lge.
1:12.76
2001
Jade DeVaughn - Eagles
Qual Mark
1:25.98
Event 57 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gremlin
Conference
1:09.49
5/4/2019
Charles Perry - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
1:09.49
5/4/2019
Charles Perry - Pacers
Eastern Open
1:24.02
5/3/2014
Byron Anderson - Pacers
Western Lge.
1:11.28
2000
DJ Morgan - Eagles
Qual Mark
1:19.13
Event 58 Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
Conference
1:05.95
1998
Elizabeth Olear - Chiefs
Eastern Lge.
1:07.69
1994
B. Lavery - Valley Raiders
Eastern Open
1:16.09
5/22/2004
Ciera Phelps - Storm
Western Lge.
1:06.76
1994
Kim Driedger - Eagles
Qual Mark
1:15.00
Event 59 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
Conference
1:01.87
5/11/2013
Sam Gambrah, Jr. - Rush
Eastern Lge.
1:02.67
5/5/2018
Ryan Quinn - Eagles
Eastern Open
1:11.36
4/28/2018
Delvin Young II - Eagles
Western Lge.
1:01.87
5/11/2013
Sam Gambrah, Jr. - Rush
Qual Mark
1:08.25
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 6
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 60 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
Conference
59.68
5/21/2000
Elizabeth Olear - Chiefs
Eastern Lge.
59.68
2000
Elizabeth Olear - Chatsworth Chiefs
Eastern Open
1:08.75
4/27/2019
Anaiya Cooper - Supersonics
Western Lge.
1:00.83
5/5/2018
Angelina Teymouri - Storm
Qual Mark
1:07.25
Event 61 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
Conference
56.60
1997
Jeremy Huang - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
57.82
5/12/2012
Ryan Ross - Pacers
Eastern Open
1:05.94
5/4/2013
Thai Cassimire - Eagles
Western Lge.
56.60
1997
Jeremy Huang - Eagles
Qual Mark
1:04.75
Event 62 Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
Conference
56.22
6/1/2002
Elizabeth Olear - Chiefs
Eastern Lge.
56.90
5/19/2002
Elizabeth Olear - Chatsworth Chiefs
Eastern Open
1:04.55
1998
Shoshana Phillips - Valley Raiders
Western Lge.
56.92
1995
Jayda Baily - Eagles
Qual Mark
1:05.00
Event 63 Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
Conference
49.76
1992
Michael Granville - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
50.43
1997
Jason Lovell - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
59.27
5/2/2015
Matthew Montano - Raiders
Western Lge.
49.93
1991
Michael Granville - Eagles
Qual Mark
58.50
Event 64 Girls 400 Meter Dash 15-18
Conference
54.80
1996
Jayda Baily - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
1:01.99
1992
Trisha Palmquist - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
1:13.07
5/22/2004
Jacquelyn Neville - Pacers
Western Lge.
54.80
1996
Jayda Baily - Eagles
Qual Mark
1:13.80
Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Dash 15-18
Conference
50.87
5/7/2016
Solomon Strader - Storm
Eastern Lge.
53.99
5/4/2019
Corbett McDaniel - Supersonics
Eastern Open
1:00.71
1991
Lavell Reed - Chatsworth Chiefs
Western Lge.
50.87
5/7/2016
Solomon Strader - Storm
Qual Mark
1:02.20
Event 68 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
Conference
17.55
5/6/2017
Kniyah Cook - Hawks
Eastern Open
18.63
4/28/2018
Kenadee'jae Robinson - Antelope Valley
Event 69 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
Conference
17.72
5/6/2017
Obehi Oyamendan - Falcons
Eastern Open
17.28
4/28/2018
Jacob Haynes - Pacers
Event 70 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gremlin
Conference
15.32
5/19/2007
Staci Ramsey - AV Track Club
Eastern Lge.
15.66
1994
Alysia Johnson - Running Warriors
Eastern Open
17.15
5/3/2014
Adaobi Ogbuagu - Bears
Western Lge.
15.32
5/19/2007
Staci Ramsey - AV Track Club
Qual Mark
16.98
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 7
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 71 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gremlin
Conference
14.72
5/11/2019
Jaxon Davis - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
15.01
5/14/2011
Evan Davidson - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
16.40
4/28/2018
Czadok Cooper - Pacers
Western Lge.
14.80
1995
Jonathan Breazell - Eagles
Qual Mark
15.92
Event 72 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
Conference
13.38
5/14/2016
Mikaela Warr - Super Sonics
Eastern Lge.
13.91
1996
Eghosa Isa - Valley Raiders
Eastern Open
15.51
1995
Sandra Stephens - Running Warriors
Western Lge.
13.92
5/5/2018
Marley Scoggins - Lancaster Ru
Qual Mark
15.15
Event 73 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
Conference
13.08
5/10/2014
Patrick Ize-Iyamu - Rush
Eastern Lge.
13.29
5/5/2018
Ryan Quinn - Eagles
Eastern Open
14.78
4/28/2018
Nevada Ford - Eagles
Western Lge.
13.08
5/10/2014
Patrick Ize-Iyamu - Rush
Qual Mark
14.47
Event 74 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
Conference
12.50
1990
Aminah Haddad - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
12.72
5/5/2018
Mikaela Warr - Supersonics
Eastern Open
14.09
5/2/2015
Jazzy Davis - Raiders
Western Lge.
12.71
5/23/2010
Sasha Goff - High Desert Heat
Qual Mark
14.10
Event 75 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
Conference
12.09
1995
Deron Smith - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
12.51
5/15/2011
Jalen Nailor - Bullets
Eastern Open
13.54
5/19/2007
Joseph Simon - Valley Raiders
Western Lge.
12.50
1997
Jeremy Huang - Eagles
Qual Mark
13.60
Event 76 Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
Conference
11.82
1995
Tiffany Thompson - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
12.40
1998
Michelle Stinnette - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
13.67
5/19/2007
Ashley Derrico - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
12.06
1995
Tiffany Thompson - Eagles
Qual Mark
13.40
Event 77 Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
Conference
11.10
1997
Jason Lovell - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
11.20
5/12/2012
Tarrick Brock - Eagles
Eastern Open
12.72
5/2/2015
Jordan Smith - Raiders
Western Lge.
11.24
5/5/2018
Patrick Ize-Iyamu - San Fernando
Qual Mark
12.40
Event 78 Girls 100 Meter Dash 15-18
Conference
12.34
1996
Jayda Baily - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
12.87
5/5/2018
Lauryn Milburn - Supersonics
Eastern Open
14.60
1993
Jamie Henderson - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
12.34
1996
Jayda Bailey - Eagles
Qual Mark
14.60
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 8
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 79 Boys 100 Meter Dash 15-18
Conference
10.96
1995
Bruce Davis - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
11.52
5/5/2018
Evan Davidson - Pacers
Eastern Open
12.91
1993
R Coleman - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
11.05
1995
Bruce Davis - Eagles
Qual Mark
13.30
Event 82 Girls 800 Meter Run Sub Gremlin
Conference
3:37.07
4/30/2016
Jayde Burt - Sonics
Eastern Open
3:37.07
4/30/2016
Jayde Burt - Sonics
Event 83 Boys 800 Meter Run Sub Gremlin
Conference
3:21.31
4/30/2016
Samuel Carpenter - Pacers
Eastern Open
3:21.31
4/30/2016
Samuel Carpenter - Pacers
Event 84 Girls 800 Meter Run Gremlin
Conference
2:50.92
5/14/2016
Abigail Weinstein - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
2:58.03
5/18/2002
Katie Shirley - Running Warriors
Eastern Open
3:18.18
5/6/2017
Jordyn Jackson - Eagles
Western Lge.
2:56.91
1995
Julia Mills - Eagles
Qual Mark
3:27.98
Event 85 Boys 800 Meter Run Gremlin
Conference
2:45.15
5/14/2016
Andrew Newchurch - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
2:48.34
5/14/2011
Paul Holyfield - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
3:13.31
4/27/2019
Philip Estrada - Bears
Western Lge.
2:50.39
5/17/2008
Timothy Sterkel - Ltn Warriors
Qual Mark
3:15.70
Event 86 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
Conference
2:33.66
5/17/2014
Demi Green - Rebels
Eastern Lge.
2:36.23
1994
Eva Dencer - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
3:01.58
5/17/2003
Taylor Bess - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
2:39.18
5/17/2009
Bailey Pate - Ltn Warriors
Qual Mark
2:55.00
Event 87 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
Conference
2:27.10
1985
Andrew Illig - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
2:32.31
5/17/2009
Dylan Majerus - LA Falcons
Eastern Open
2:51.10
5/16/2009
Alexander Tovar - Raiders
Western Lge.
2:30.70
5/5/2018
Emilio Oviedo - Storm
Qual Mark
2:48.00
Event 88 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
Conference
2:22.39
5/18/2013
Janiah Brown - Rush
Eastern Lge.
2:29.71
5/12/2012
Mariah Moro - Bears
Eastern Open
2:53.10
2001
Michelle Pattison - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
2:25.07
5/11/2013
Janiah Brown - Rush
Qual Mark
2:48.28
Event 89 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
Conference
2:16.41
5/30/2009
Mac Kaufman - Ltn Warriors
Eastern Lge.
2:22.06
5/19/2002
Robert Gonzalez - Hawks
Eastern Open
2:39.09
1997
J. Seon - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
2:20.97
5/5/2018
Bodi Ligons - Falcons
Qual Mark
2:38.40
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 9
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 90 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
Conference
2:17.49
6/5/2004
Roseanne Fleming - United Track
Eastern Lge.
2:24.31
5/21/2006
Amber Murakami - Storm
Eastern Open
2:41.84
5/6/2017
Isabel Castagnola - Pacers
Western Lge.
2:18.01
5/23/2004
Roseanne Fleming - United Track
Qual Mark
2:39.35
Event 91 Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
Conference
1:59.94
1992
Michael Granville - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
2:05.01
1999
Damion Rinaldi - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
2:25.63
5/5/2012
Julian Silva - Bears
Western Lge.
2:04.00
1991
Michael Granville - Eagles
Qual Mark
2:25.70
Event 92 Girls 800 Meter Run 15-18
Conference
2:20.84
5/12/2018
Isabella Duarte - Storm
Eastern Lge.
2:23.00
1995
Tabitha Dencer - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
3:04.76
5/22/2004
Jacquelyn Neville - Pacers
Western Lge.
2:27.33
1996
Jayda Bailey - Eagles
Qual Mark
3:12.00
Event 93 Boys 800 Meter Run 15-18
Conference
2:01.50
1985
Danny Cross - SV Rebels
Eastern Lge.
2:24.31
5/4/2019
Nicholas Ayala - Bullets
Eastern Open
2:45.14
1992
R. Coleman - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
2:07.33
1995
Ryan Meuse - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
2:45.00
Event 96 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
Conference
39.14
5/6/2017
Saige Austin - Valley Rush
Eastern Open
40.98
5/6/2017
Khloe McCoy - Pacers
Event 97 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub Gremlin
Conference
39.01
5/6/2017
Obehi Oyamendan - Falcons
Eastern Open
39.44
4/27/2019
Harrison Asante - Eagles
Event 98 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gremlin
Conference
31.28
5/11/2019
Khloe McCoy - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
32.39
1993
V. Mendola - Chatsworth
Eastern Open
37.09
5/2/2015
Jailyn Howard - Raiders
Western Lge.
32.49
5/4/2013
Milaan Gordon - Hawks
Qual Mark
35.68
Event 99 Boys 200 Meter Dash Gremlin
Conference
29.86
5/11/2019
Jaxon Davis - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
31.52
5/14/2007
Duhron Goodman - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
34.79
4/30/2016
Brandon Robinson - Antelope Valley
Western Lge.
31.50
5/9/2015
Caleb Ogbu - Storm
Qual Mark
34.05
Event 100 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
Conference
27.90
5/14/2016
Mikaela Warr - Super Sonics
Eastern Lge.
29.01
1996
Alysia Johnson - Running Warriors
Eastern Open
30.86
5/19/2007
Hailey Pohevitz - Chiefs
Western Lge.
28.98
5/5/2018
Marley Scoggins - Lancaster Ru
Qual Mark
32.00
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 10
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 101 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
Conference
27.17
5/11/2019
Chase Evans - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
27.84
5/5/2018
Ryan Quinn - Eagles
Eastern Open
30.84
5/4/2013
Anthony Woods - Antelope Valley
Western Lge.
28.09
5/10/2014
Patrick Ize-Iyamu - Rush
Qual Mark
30.20
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
Conference
26.30
2000
Elizabeth Olear - Chiefs
Eastern Lge.
26.96
5/5/2018
Mikaela Warr - Supersonics
Eastern Open
29.42
5/4/2013
Kamryn Bouyett - Eagles
Western Lge.
26.71
5/23/2010
Sasha Goff - High Desert Heat
Qual Mark
28.95
Event 103 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
Conference
25.50
1997
Jeremy Huang - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
25.93
5/12/2012
James TJ Pledger - Pacers
Eastern Open
28.29
5/2/2015
Zahri Cassimire - Eagles
Western Lge.
25.74
5/5/2018
Isaiah Herman - Hawks
Qual Mark
27.94
Event 104 Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
Conference
24.75
6/1/2002
Elizabeth Olear - Chiefs
Eastern Lge.
25.09
5/5/2018
Kaylen Fletcher - Eagles
Eastern Open
28.32
1997
K. Luna - Valley Raiders
Western Lge.
25.31
1994
Tiffany Thompson - Eagles
Qual Mark
27.40
Event 105 Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
Conference
22.52
1994
Quincy Wright - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
23.21
1999
Noah Smith - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
26.35
5/2/2015
Nicholas Wyatt - So Cal Super
Western Lge.
22.75
5/5/2018
Patrick Ize-Iyamu - San Fernando
Qual Mark
25.70
Event 106 Girls 200 Meter Dash 15-18
Conference
25.08
1996
Jayda Baily - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
26.13
5/12/2012
Ka'ena Farmer - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
30.99
1993
Jamie Henderson - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
25.08
1996
Jayda Bailey - Eagles
Qual Mark
30.80
Event 107 Boys 200 Meter Dash 15-18
Conference
22.51
5/14/2016
Bryce Farrell - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
24.09
5/5/2018
Evan Davidson - Pacers
Eastern Open
26.79
1993
R, Coleman - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
22.71
1995
Bruce Davis - Eagles
Qual Mark
27.80
Event 108 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gremlin
Conference
5:54.15
5/11/2019
Northridge Pacers - Pacers
S Davis, I Valadez, A Olabode, G Soffin
Event 109 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gremlin
Conference
5:56.53
5/11/2019
San Fernando Valley Rush - Rush
G Watford, F Johnson, J Green, C Lewis
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 11
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 110 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
Conference
4:42.12
5/17/2014
West Valley Eagles TrackClub - Eagles
N Matthews, A Thompson, C Collins, D Quintero
Eastern Lge.
4:52.47
5/10/2014
West Valley Eagles TrackClub - Eagles
H Wilkinson, N Matthews, A Thompson, C Collins
Eastern Open
5:33.62
1993
North Valley Golden Bears - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
4:54.49
1991
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Event 111 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
Conference
4:35.17
6/2/2007
Scvaa Lightning Warriors - Ltn Warriors
M Cawley, B Green, S Jackson, M Kaufman
Eastern Lge.
4:43.50
1995
North Valley Golden Bears - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
5:17.00
1995
North Valley Golden Bears - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
4:46.94
1998
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Event 112 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
Conference
4:17.30
5/18/2013
Valley Raiders Track Club - Raiders
S Grant, M Hayles, K Robinson-Hubbard, H Ramos
Eastern Lge.
4:22.32
2000
Los Angeles Hawks - Los Angeles Hawks
Eastern Open
5:02.48
5/4/2013
Northridge Pacers - Northridge Pacers
P Allen, C Kreuz, L Robinson, S Miles
Western Lge.
4:26.99
2019
Lancaster Runnin' Rebels - Rebels
K. Cummings, S. Watkins, L. Gant, A. Carter-Alexan
Event 113 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
Conference
4:07.25
5/12/2012
Northridge Pacers - Pacers
N Bombata, R Ross, J Pledger, J Wilson-Richardson
Eastern Lge.
4:07.25
5/12/2012
Northridge Pacers - Pacers
N Bombata, R Ross, J Pledger, J Wilson-Richardson
Eastern Open
4:46.39
Chatsworth Chiefs - Chatsworth Chiefs
Western Lge.
4:11.30
1997
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Event 114 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
Conference
4:03.00
1995
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
4:06.47
1998
Valley Raiders - Valley Raiders
Eastern Open
4:51.20
1993
Chatsworth Chiefs - Chatsworth Chiefs
Western Lge.
4:03.18
1995
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Event 115 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
Conference
3:36.60
1984
Simi Valley Running Rebels - SV Rebels
Eastern Lge.
3:41.09
2001
Los Angeles Hawks - Los Angeles Hawks
Eastern Open
4:23.20
1999
Valley Raiders - Valley Raiders
Western Lge.
3:46.58
5/23/2004
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
D Monday, P Walker, G Anderson, A Watley
Event 116 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 15-18
Conference
4:15.30
1984
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
4:24.93
1992
North Valley Golden Bears - Golden Bears
Western Lge.
4:24.72
1992
West Valley Eagles - Eagles
Event 117 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 15-18
Conference
3:39.00
1985
Simi Valley Running Rebels - SV Rebels
Western Lge.
3:51.61
2001
Thimsha Tigers - Tigers
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 12
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 120 Girls High Jump Bantam
Conference
4-06
2000
Camilla Dencer - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
4-05
5/20/2007
Cassie Naranjo - Running Warriors
Eastern Open
3-06
5/17/2003
Larisa Gomez - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
4-06
2000
Camilla Dencer - Eagles
Qual Mark
3-04
Event 121 Boys High Jump Bantam
Conference
4-08
5/31/2003
Tyler Glasnow - Ltn Warriors
Eastern Lge.
4-05
1993
Alonzo Beijer - Warriors
Eastern Open
4-00
5/18/2002
Andrew Taylor - Chatsworth Chiefs
Western Lge.
4-07
1998
T.J. Washington - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
3-08
Event 122 Girls High Jump Midget
Conference
5-02
5/17/2009
Cassandra Naranjo - Rng Warriors
Eastern Lge.
5-02
5/17/2009
Cassandra Naranjo - Rng Warriors
Eastern Open
4-02
2001
Michelle Pattison - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
5-01
5/23/2004
Tayler Johnson - United Track
Qual Mark
4-02
Event 123 Boys High Jump Midget
Conference
5-02
1983
G. Dorroh - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
5-01
1992
Ernest Williams - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
4-05
1995
Josh Vulich - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
4-10
5/18/2003
B Mims, 18 J Wilia 19 A Vanegas - Wildcats, Falcons, Storm
Qual Mark
4-04
Event 124 Girls High Jump Youth
Conference
5-06
1997
Schquay Brignac - Eagles
Conference
5-06
5/11/2019
Victoria Davis - Storm
Eastern Lge.
5-05
1996
Schquay Brignac - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
4-07
5/18/2002
Mary Perdew - Running Warriors
Western Lge.
5-06
1997
Schquay Brignac - Eagles
Western Open
4-04
4/27/2019
Madison Cruz - Storm
Qual Mark
4-04
Event 125 Boys High Jump Youth
Conference
6-01
1983
C. Vanderquest - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
5-11
1999
Clarence Simpson - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
5-02
5/2/2015
Jesse Pacheco - Pacers
Western Lge.
5-11
1994
Don Christian - Eagles
Qual Mark
5-00
Event 126 Girls High Jump 15-18
Conference
5-04
1988
Lori Mertes - Chatsworth Chiefs
Eastern Lge.
4-08
1991
Valdivia '91, Bingham '96, Curtis '98 - unk, Sce, CC
Eastern Open
4-00
1994
Brette Lavery - Pacers
Western Lge.
5-00
5/20/2007
Jasmine Hall - Ltn Warriors
Qual Mark
4-02
Event 127 Boys High Jump 15-18
Conference
6-04
1988
Erik Holcolm - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
4-09
5/22/2004
Dayne Crist - Raiders
Western Lge.
5-09
5/11/2013
Osaze Okunso - Rush
Qual Mark
4-08
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 13
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 130 Girls Long Jump Sub Gremlin
Conference
7-00.50
5/6/2017
Courtney Carroll - Storm
Eastern Open
7-02
4/27/2019
Oona Atofau - Palmdale Bullets
Event 131 Boys Long Jump Sub Gremlin
Conference
7-05.50
4/30/2016
Rithul Senthilkumar - Eagles
Eastern Open
8-09
4/28/2018
Aryian Shackelford - Eagles
Event 132 Girls Long Jump Gremlin
Conference
12-01
5/11/2019
Morgan Humphries - Storm
Eastern Lge.
11-03.50
5/10/2014
Timia Cea - Avtc
Eastern Open
9-05.75
4/30/2016
Alexandra Garcia - Eagles
Western Lge.
10-08
5/19/2007
Adaugo Oguejiofor - Ltn Warriors
Qual Mark
8-11.75
Event 133 Boys Long Jump Gremlin
Conference
12-00
5/20/2000
J. Davis, (2016) M. McCrory - SV Rebels, Sonics
Eastern Lge.
11-09
5/4/2019
Aryian Shackelford - Eagles
Eastern Open
10-08
5/3/2014
Darius Dorsey - Eagles
Western Lge.
12-00
2000
Jonathan Davis - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
9-09
Event 134 Girls Long Jump Bantam
Conference
14-01
5/4/2019
Gwynneth Mureika - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
14-01
5/4/2019
Gwynneth Mureika - Eagles
Eastern Open
11-05.50
5/2/2015
Zoe Thomas - Raiders
Western Lge.
13-07
5/11/2013
Jayla Flowers - Falcons
Qual Mark
10-09.50
Event 135 Boys Long Jump Bantam
Conference
15-07.50
1981
Cornelius Edwards - Golden Bears
Eastern Lge.
15-00
5/10/2014
Arlis Boardingham - Eagles
Eastern Open
12-10.50
1995
Scott Sistilli - Running Warriors
Western Lge.
14-07
5/5/2018
Nikko Petronicolos - Hawks
Qual Mark
12-06
Event 136 Girls Long Jump Midget
Conference
16-03.25
1985
S. Blough - SV Rebels
Eastern Lge.
16-00
5/12/2012
Elnaz Pourasgari - Eagles
Eastern Open
13-00
5/6/2017
Cynea Casidsid - Eagles
Western Lge.
15-07.75
5/15/2011
Britanie Butts - High Desert Heat
Qual Mark
12-03
Event 137 Boys Long Jump Midget
Conference
18-00.50
1983
Cornelius Edwards - Golden Bears
Eastern Lge.
16-07.50
5/12/2012
Jalin Lewis - Antelope Valley
Eastern Open
14-10.75
4/30/2016
Corbett Mcdaniel - Sonics
Western Lge.
16-10
1999
Chauncey Fagan (99) Ted Glasnow (00) - Wve, Scw
Qual Mark
13-09
Event 138 Girls Long Jump Youth
Conference
17-08.50
5/17/2014
Elnaz Pourasgari - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
17-07.50
5/12/2012
Maya Hutchinson - Pacers
Eastern Open
24-08
4/27/2019
Yasmin Rosas - Eagles
Western Lge.
16-09.50
1995
M. Edmonson, (18) Kylee Davis - Wve, Sctc
Qual Mark
14-01
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 14
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 139 Boys Long Jump Youth
Conference
21-09.25
1975
A. Gibson - VC
Eastern Lge.
19-10
5/12/2012
Justes Nance - Eagles
Eastern Open
29-06
4/27/2019
Brian Thornton - Supersonics
Western Lge.
19-07
1992
Tony Carnes - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
16-00
Event 140 Girls Long Jump 15-18
Conference
17-06.50
1974
P. Curran - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Lge.
16-09.50
5/9/2015
Jennifer Uyanga - Eagles
Eastern Open
13-00.75
5/16/2009
Crystal Florez - Pacers
Western Lge.
16-01.75
5/18/2008
Mikayla Buss - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
11-11
Event 141 Boys Long Jump 15-18
Conference
21-06.50
1976
A Gibson - Golden Bears
Eastern Open
16-01.50
1995
Anthony Castro - Falcons
Western Lge.
20-07.75
1995
Tony Carnes - SV Rebels
Qual Mark
14-07
Event 144 Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam
Conference
27-04.75
5/21/2011
Kasey Hayes - Tigers
Eastern Lge.
25-08
5/9/2015
April Fontenette - Pacers
Eastern Open
20-01
4/27/2019
Na'sira Tyus - Antelope Valley
Western Lge.
25-03
5/15/2011
Kasey Hayes - Thimsha Tigers
Qual Mark
16-06
Event 145 Boys Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam
Conference
31-05
5/19/2012
Mister Williams - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
31-03.50
5/12/2012
Quintin Lyons - Pacers
Eastern Open
22-02
5/22/2010
Jordan Banks - Reseda Cowboys
Western Lge.
27-10.50
5/9/2015
Tracy Bryden - Rush
Qual Mark
20-00
Event 146 Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Midget
Conference
41-02.25
5/14/2016
April Fontenette - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
37-11.25
5/4/2019
Aja Johnson - Pacers
Eastern Open
27-04
5/18/2002
Shawnique Willliams - Hawks
Western Lge.
36-05.50
5/9/2015
Kelsey Schauble - Storm
Qual Mark
21-06
Event 147 Boys Shot Put 6 lb. Midget
Conference
47-02.50
1987
Adam Guzzo - Eagles
Eastern Lge.
42-10
5/4/2019
Dennis Lara - Antelope Valley
Eastern Open
28-01
5/14/2011
Dino Beatty - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
39-08.25
5/22/2005
Kristaan Ivory - Eagles
Qual Mark
27-00
Event 148 Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Youth
Conference
47-07
5/21/2011
Nia Britt - Pacers
Eastern Lge.
46-10.75
5/15/2011
Nia Britt - Pacers
Eastern Open
25-07.50
5/4/2013
Toni Grisby - Antelope Valley
Western Lge.
42-10.25
5/21/2006
Sydney Haydel - Eagles
Qual Mark
25-02
Valley Youth Conf. - A
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5/11/2019 Page 15
Indiviual Event Championships - 5/11/2019
Simi Valley High School
Records
Event 149 Boys Shot Put 4 kg. Youth
Conference
51-10
6/3/2006
Malcolm Jones - United Track
Eastern Lge.
48-04
5/12/2012
Kylan Wilborn - Pacers
Eastern Open
29-06.50
5/17/2008
Eric Alcala - Northridge Pacers
Western Lge.
47-09
5/21/2006
Malcolm Jones - United
Qual Mark
31-00
Event 150 Girls Shot Put 4 kg. 15-18
Conference
35-08.50
5/9/2015
Natalie Ramirez - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Lge.
35-08.50
5/9/2015
Natalie Ramirez - Northridge Pacers
Eastern Open
24-03.25
5/19/2007
Angela Kelly - Running Warriors
Western Lge.
27-04.25
5/18/2008
Stephanie Harlow - Cheetahs
Qual Mark
21-01
Event 151 Boys Shot Put 10 lb. 15-18
Conference
42-09
5/9/2015
Isaiah Calvin - Supersonics
Eastern Lge.
29-06
5/5/2018
Shane Radin - Bullets
Eastern Open
34-00.50
5/10/2014
Frederick Erreguin-Garcia - Bears
Western Lge.
40-02.50
5/10/2014
Max Marnett - Hawks
Qual Mark
26-03